NON O VISA IN PATTAYA

Visa Services Pattaya NON O Visa

Non O Visa in Pattaya are issued to dependents of non-immigrant visa holders working for government associated agencies and non-profit or public organisations including retired persons or persons who originally held Thai citizenship, medical treatment and sports training according to government demands, or as witnesses or defendants in lawsuits.

We are very experienced in obtaining Non O visa in Pattaya for our clients. We assist in the process every step of the way and handle all paperwork and liaise with Thai immigration so you don’t have to show up in person at all. Our ‘one-stop’ service is something our clients value greatly.

Non Immigrant O Visa for Thailand may be granted to applicants who meet one of the following requirements:

  • Applicants who are legally married to a Thai citizen
  • Dependents of a foreigner currently working or studying full-time in Thailand
  • Volunteers or applicants who work for a non-governmental organization

Required documents for NON O Visa

  • An application form TM.7
  • A copy of an original passport or substitute document.
  • One 4 x 6 cm photo.
  • Marriage certificate or its equivalents.
  • Birth certificate (if any) and current original medical certificate (30-50 baht at any Thai clinic).
  • Evidence to identify that the supporter or the person being supported has Thai nationality or has residence in Thailand.
  • If an applicant is the supporter, he/she must submit financial evidence, proof of employment, a work permit and tax receipts. Applying for an extension for foreigners who support or are being supported by a spouse with Thai nationality or who has residence in Thailand.

Extension of stay for Non O Visa

A NON O Visa can be extended for a maximum one year at a time in Thailand provided the financial quota is met (for supporters of Thai national) and/or the mandatory documents i.e. employer information and work permit (for non-Thai dependents of non immigrant visa holders) are in place.

Please complete the form on this page for a Non O Visa. We will contact you as soon as possible to discuss in detail.

The price for Non O Visa for Thailand

NON ”O” Visa (Starting from)7,000

Make a Appointment for NON Immigrant O Visa

Current Visa Status

Do you have a NON O Visa
Are you renewing a NON O Visa
New application, i dont have a NON O Visa

OTHER VISA SERVICES

IMMIGRATION PRICE LIST

Immigration DepartmentPrice/thb
NON B Visa (Non Immigrant Visa In Thai Immigration)23,000
1 Year Business-Visa7,000
Retirement Visa & Renew Retirement Visa (Starting from)7,000
NON O Visa (Starting from)7,000
Marriage Visa (Starting from)7,000
Education Visa / Student Visa / ED Visa (Starting from)13,000
Continue Tourist Visa for 30 Days ( Only for TR hold a 60-day visa into the country)3,500
Continue Of Staying Longer than 90 Days500
Re-Entry Multiple5,000
Re-Entry Single2,000
Residence Certificate1,000
Apply Travelling Abroad-Visa Fee (Excluding Visa Fee) 15,000
Renew Passport ( Only English and Iceland) only Service fee not include Passport application fee 5,000
Visa Translation Services
Price/thb
English Document Translation
400-500 thb
France Document Translation
1000 thb
Bench Warrant Translation
TBA