RESIDENCE CERTIFICATE IN PATTAYA

How to Get a Thai Residence Certificate

There are some procedures in Thailand such as obtaining a Thai driving licence which require you to present a residence certificate to prove your address.

A residence certificate is an official one page document that states you are living in Thailand. It formally recognizes your current home address (permanently or semi-permanently), whether it be a house, apartment, or long-term stay at guesthouse or hotel. It’s a necessary document if you want to buy a vehicle in Thailand, get a Thai driver’s license, and sign up for a Thai bank account. Any place that will request a proof of where you live. Embassies can also require that document to show that you live in Thailand.

To prove your residence in Pattaya you will need a house registration. If you do not have a house registration you will need to apply for a Proof of Residence Certificate for each occasion that you need to provide proof.

Thai Residence Certificate in Pattaya/Jomtien Immigration

You will need to take with you the following items:

2 Colour Photos – 4cm x 6cmYour

Original PassportOriginal

Proof of Address – Rental Contract or Yellow Tabian Baan and a signed photocopy1.

Copy of the photo page in your passport

2.Copy of the visa stamp in your passport

3.Copy of the TM6 (Departure) card in your passport

You should sign all copies in blue ink across the image, not on a blank part of the document. If you sign a blank part of the document someone could cut away your signature and use the rest of the document elsewhere.

We can help you to get a Thai Reseidence Certicate in a few hours for Thai driving licence , Thai bank account in Pattaya .

Just supply us with all of the above and we will take care of it for you. You can hand the required documentation into our office on Pattaya Thai.

Make a Appointment for Thai Residence Certificate in Pattaya

OTHER VISA SERVICES

IMMIGRATION PRICE LIST

Immigration DepartmentPrice/thb
NON B Visa (Non Immigrant Visa In Thai Immigration)23,000
1 Year Business-Visa7,000
Retirement Visa & Renew Retirement Visa (Starting from)7,000
NON O Visa (Starting from)7,000
Marriage Visa (Starting from)7,000
Education Visa / Student Visa / ED Visa (Starting from)13,000
Continue Tourist Visa for 30 Days ( Only for TR hold a 60-day visa into the country)3,500
Continue Of Staying Longer than 90 Days500
Re-Entry Multiple5,000
Re-Entry Single2,000
Residence Certificate1,000
Apply Travelling Abroad-Visa Fee (Excluding Visa Fee) 15,000
Renew Passport ( Only English and Iceland) only Service fee not include Passport application fee 5,000
Visa Translation Services
Price/thb
English Document Translation
400-500 thb
France Document Translation
1000 thb
Bench Warrant Translation
TBA