Tag: NON O Visa

Visa Services Pattaya

0    
Visa Services in Pattaya ThailandVISA FOR THAILAND IN PATTAYAOur Company Visa Services include legal assistance in obtaining any Visa in Pattaya Thailand, Guardian Visa ,Marriage Visa , Education Visa , Retirement Visa ,  NON B Visa ,  Investment Visa , Work Permit, Thailand Permanent Residence Visa.  OUR VISA SERVICES GUARDIAN VISA ... Read More
October 23, 2018admin

Permanent Residence Pattaya

0    
PERMANENT RESIDENCE PATTAYAApplication for Permanent Residence PattayaLife in Pattaya is so much more fun and easy going than in most other countries in the world but one of the few things that provide challenges for a lot of foreigners is dealing with their visa situation. If you are tired of ... Read More
August 6, 2018admin

Re Entry Permit Pattaya

0    
RE ENTRY PERMIT IN PATTAYARE ENTRY PERMIT FOR THAILAND IN PATTAYAIf you have an extension of stay or simple permit to stay (of a tourist or non immigrant visa), but would like to travel outside Thailand for a short period then you will need to apply for a Re-Entry permit. ... Read More
August 3, 2018admin

Tourist Visa in Pattaya

12    
TOURIST VISA IN PATTAYATOURIST VISA FOR THAILAND IN PATTAYAThis type of visa is for a foreigner to be allowed to stay in the Kingdom of Thailand as a tourist for a period that is not longer than 90 days. You can apply for this Tourist Visa at the Thai Embassy ... Read More
July 26, 2018admin

Marriage Visa in Pattaya

13    
MARRIAGE VISA IN PATTAYAMARRIAGE VISA / NON O VISAIf you’re legally married to a Thai citizen you can apply for a one-year Non-immigrant visa “O” (based on marriage), often wrongly referred to as “marriage visa” (while it is actually an “extension of stay based on marriage”). To qualify for this ... Read More
July 23, 2018admin

Guardian Visa in Pattaya

0    
GUARDIAN VISA IN PATTAYAGUARDIAN VISA / NON O VISA The Guardian visa is for the parent of Thai child or the parent/s or legal guardian of a foreign child who is studying in Thailand. Minor child in Thai law is one who is 20 years old and below. In the case ... Read More
July 23, 2018admin

Retirement Visa Pattaya

3    
RETIREMENT VISA IN PATTAYAGet A Thai Retirement Visa in PattayaA retirement visa is issued to applicants aged 50 years or above wishing to take take up residence in Pattaya for at least one year. As the name suggests, a retirement visa (“O-A” Long Stay) does not entitle the holder to ... Read More
June 22, 2018admin

NON O Visa Pattaya

1    
NON O VISA IN PATTAYAVisa Services in PattayaNon O Visa in Pattaya are issued to dependents of non-immigrant visa holders working for government associated agencies and non-profit or public organisations including retired persons or persons who originally held Thai citizenship, medical treatment and sports training according to government demands, or as ... Read More
June 22, 2018admin

Education Visa Pattaya

16    
EDUCATION VISA IN PATTAYAED Visa and Student Visa in PattayaThe Education Visa is for foreign students, who wish to study in Pattaya Thailand. A student must apply for this visa outside of the country. It is normally valid for 90 days. Education visa students will study a minimum of 15 ... Read More
June 14, 2018admin