WORK VISA IN PATTAYA

Work Permit and NON B Visa in Pattaya

Thailand or more specifically Pattaya is a perhaps one of the most enjoyable places in the world to work, with its friendly people with their low stress (but efficient) attitude to solving problems and getting the job done. To legally work in Thailand need a NON B Visa, a foreigner must apply for a work permit. Work permit is a legal document that states a foreigner’s position, current occupation, or job description and the Thai company he is working with. It also serves as a license to perform a job or an occupation allowed for foreigners inside Thailand.

Foreigners entering Thailand are not permitted to work, regardless of their type of visa, unless they are granted a work visa. Those who intend to work in Thailand must hold the correct type of visa to be eligible to apply for a work permit.

To secure a work permit in Thailand, a foreigner needs an initial visa, which is a non-immigrant visa. The non-immigrant visa must be obtained before entering Thailand.

Once the foreigner has a NON B Visa, he may begin to process the work permit. The work permit process would take 7 business days to accomplish. Work permit application is processed in the Ministry of Labor office.

A foreigner is eligible to apply for a NON B Visa as long as he has a non-immigrant visa or a resident visa, has an available employer who will provide documents for work permit, and the occupation he will perform is not prohibited to foreigners.

Please complete the form on this page and give us some details so we can let you know which type of Work Visa / Work permit / NON B Visa is best for you.

 

The price for Work Visa / Work permit for Thailand

NON B Visa/ Work Visa /Work Permit
23.000 thb
1 Year Business-Visa
7.000 thb

Make a Appointment for Work Visa / NON B Visa / Work Permit

Current Visa Status

Do you have a current Work Permit / Work Visa
Are you renewing and NON B Visa
New application, i dont have a NON B Visa or a Work Permit

OTHER VISA SERVICES

IMMIGRATION PRICE LIST

Immigration DepartmentPrice/thb
NON B Visa (Non Immigrant Visa In Thai Immigration)23,000
1 Year Business-Visa7,000
Retirement Visa & Renew Retirement Visa (Starting from)7,000
NON O Visa (Starting from)7,000
Marriage Visa (Starting from)7,000
Education Visa / Student Visa / ED Visa (Starting from)13,000
Continue Tourist Visa for 30 Days ( Only for TR hold a 60-day visa into the country)3,500
Continue Of Staying Longer than 90 Days500
Re-Entry Multiple5,000
Re-Entry Single2,000
Residence Certificate1,000
Apply Travelling Abroad-Visa Fee (Excluding Visa Fee) 15,000
Renew Passport ( Only English and Iceland) only Service fee not include Passport application fee 5,000
Visa Translation Services
Price/thb
English Document Translation
400-500 thb
France Document Translation
1000 thb
Bench Warrant Translation
TBA