Tag: Marriage Visa Thailand

Marriage Visa in Pattaya

13    
MARRIAGE VISA IN PATTAYAMARRIAGE VISA / NON O VISAIf you’re legally married to a Thai citizen you can apply for a one-year Non-immigrant visa “O” (based on marriage), often wrongly referred to as “marriage visa” (while it is actually an “extension of stay based on marriage”). To qualify for this ... Read More
July 23, 2018admin